Thursday, November 20, 2008

Athlete Spotlight- K.B.

Name: Lakisha Bryant
Nicknames: Kisha, K.B.
Birthday: May 28, 1987
Major: Government with an emphasis on Law
Hometown: Highpoint, North Carolina
Parents Names: Vickie & Wayne Bryant
Siblings: J.D. (14), Zay (28), Corey (28)
Hobbies: Play the piano

What do you enjoy most about college? Feeling independent

One word to describe you:
On the court: Determined
Off the court: Outgoing

Dream Job: Being an attorney

Best non-athletic talent: Singing

What do you like to do for fun? Go bowling

Movie: Love & Basketball
Candy: Starburst
Food: Mashed Potatoes
Books: Romance novels
TV Show: First 48
Music: Gospel
Quote: "It's easy being good some of the time, but hard being good all the time."
Stores: Wal-Mart
Class: Law
Sport (other than basketball): Volleyball and track
Thing about Coach Norton: Understandable

No comments: